Get to know our partners.

Photo: Taber Andrew Bain

From the bottom of our hearts, the Heirloom group and our families would like to commend all of our partners below for being such knowledgeable resources that are always ready to step up to the plate. All of our partners listed below have been vetted and have provided us with high quality work in the past. 

Landscape Design/Installation

Eric Schlosser
804-798-2020,

Oscar Iraheta
804-241-5762

Top Cut Landscaping
804-912-5530

Countryside Grounds Management
Constantine Sotos
804-397-4952

Staging/Decorator

Painting

Window Coverings

Upholstery

Floor Coverings

Howdyshell Flooring
Chris Clarke
804-432-0500

Concrete

Moreno Concrete
804-426-0160

Crawl Space & Mold Remediation

AdvantaClean
804-335-1150

Plumbing

Bradley Brown
804-241-1418

Woodfin

Gilman

Artisan Group
Chris Brown
804-418-2027

Electrician

Bradley Brown
804-241-1418

Woodfin

Davis and Green

Home Inspector

A.L. Conner
804-334-4794

Bradley Gamlin
804-349-3220

John Weidner
804-539-4758

Mike Wright
804-400-5342

Charles “Chuck” Aulino
804-405-9452

Asphalt Sealing

Pro Seal

Pools and Spas

Krystal Klear Pools & Spas
804-492-3034

Home Cleaning Services

Iris Martinez
804-625-7871

Storage

P.O.D.S

Short Pump Simply Storage

Home Mortgage

Wells Fargo
Phillip McKinney
804-389-2407

Prosperity
Mark Filgrove
804-405-9827

Heating/Air

Woodfin

Gilman

Irrigation

Collier Irrigation

Movers

Moxie Movers

Hilldrup

Home Security Services/Media Installation

Alarms Inc.
Adam Cohen
804-221-3904

Home Insurance

Long & Foster Insurance
Matt May
804-887-7530

Middle Peninsula Insurance
Travis Law
804-776-5027

Settlement Services/Attorney

Sage Title Group
Allison Spears
757-652-6912

Shaheen Law Firm
Victor Shaheen
804-285-6406

Architectural Design

Silhouettes Design & Drafting
David Armstrong
804-598-5524

Appliances

The Appliance Place
804-464-2324

Powerwashing Services

Todd Heath
804-690-2520

Carpet Cleaning

Joe Steamer Carpet Cleaner
804-982-1874